Who can apply?

If you want to apply to this program you need to fulfill all of this conditions:

You have to be a citizen of Australia with a valid passport (it must be valid at least two years). You also need to be from 18 to 35 years, work experience is not necessary, but you need to have at least 3000$ CAD on your bank account.

You have to have health insurance which will be valid for 12 to 24 month, i.e. the time you stay in Canada.

You will also need a departure ticket, as a proof that you will be, after this period, going back to Australia.